Todaze Tweeter Twit Self-Wedgie

Actual Tweeter Twit from Hillary Clinton

One wrong move can be the difference between life and death when you’re president.

bring a tissue………

Enjoliy!

Democrat Hillary Clinton is fundraising in Los Angeles this week and local street artists wanted to make sure that she could find the closest hospital if need be. [story]

This update of the old joke that the H> logo looks like a hospital sign is… well, it’s… it’s…

______
Title joke, previous post ⬇︎

Enjoli

There are some who see the prospect of Hillary Clinton winning the U.S. presidency as a milestone for modern feminism and women in general. Yet Clinton’s decades-long march to the White House owes much of its success to her rapscallion, silver-tongued husband, Bill Clinton. She did not storm the citadel of male power and privilege from the outside; she was escorted in under the banner of one of its most flamboyant high achievers. She came into politics by the back door of her mate’s male prowess. She may be the first female presidential nominee for a major party, but it’s hard to say she shattered glass ceilings. She has always had Bill’s key to the penthouse.

Bill Clinton was everywhere before her — always in front, opening every door, setting up the machinery for her advance and enabling her to reach a standing that she could never have achieved without him. The Hillary Clinton story is, in this case, A Handmaid’s Tale

Finish your assignment! »

Bus go both ways, Kemosabe

Hillary tries to toss black guy under the bus,
buuut the general ain’t takin’ it lyin’ down the fall any’a her crap


~ vid ~

Former Secretary of State Colin Powell has had enough. Since the Hillary Clinton email scandal first surfaced, she and her team of apologists have been bringing up Gen. Colin Powell ….

“Clinton did nothing different than what Colin Powell did,” was the constant refrain from Hillary’s defenders. Of course, that argument has been completely destroyed by the facts. …

Last Friday, … Hillary raised the stake on her scapegoating of Powell by claiming that Powell gave her the idea to use a private server int he first place.

“Her people have been trying to pin it on me,” … “The truth is, she was using [the private email server] for a year before I sent her a memo telling her what I did,” Powell added.
Why does the former diplomat believe this to be the case?
“Why do you think?” [story1, story2]

His last twisting of her own dagger was deliciously diplomatic.

The bus thing

Hillary would sacrifice the World for her ambition.
Here’s an interesting take on this.

Real or PhotoShop?

A leaked Army operational security brief appears to show Democratic presidential nominee Hillary Clinton and former CIA Director David Petraeus listed as two key examples of potential insider threats. [more]

C’mon, c’mon, be real. Pleeease !

(What? Yeah, I can see/imagine a few reasons why it’s not real, but I want to believe. It’s sooo much funnier if true.)

Well, I’ll be darned! It’s real.

Maj. Thomas Campbell, a U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command spokesman, confirmed that the photo showed a real training slide that was developed 18 months ago and used locally to teach best practices for handling classified information and maintaining operational security. The training slide has since been removed, he said.

“As is common with Army training requirements, the local unit was given latitude to develop their own training products to accomplish the overall training objective. This particular presentation had not been reviewed or approved by the unit’s leadership, and does not reflect the position of the Army,” Campbell said. [story]

Too bad about the career of whoever was involved, though.

Optix vs Faktz

Teh Crazy Years

The Clinton Foundation said Thursday it will not accept foreign or corporate donations if Hillary Clinton is elected president in November.

…[Slick Willie] Clinton also told staff yesterday that he would resign from the Clinton Foundation board, should Hillary Clinton win in November.

So … OK for SecState :: Not OK for POTUS
???!?!??

deranged conspiracy!!!! …tin foil hats!!!! awk!!!

Where, oh where has…

…that perfidious harridan* gone?

Where’s Hillary?

(What? Yeah, another slow-weekend post.)
____________
* AKA: disingenuous cow

Adulterying 101

Yeah, it’s prob’ly funny to us,
but we don’t have to share a dorm room with these twerps


~ story/vid ~

Howthesamhill do these kids get all the way to friggin’ college without being mature enough to live away from home and deal with reality? Mebbe high schools should teach a course on “Animal House.” Whatever happened to “learning from one’s mistakes”? It’s the only way I ever learned anything about real life.

(What? *heh* Yeah, but these kids prob’ly arent the ones who’ll encounter Boot or Basic, even the new versions.)

Then again, mebbe the profs and administrators need this more as a cure for the existing adulteration of academia.

*sigh* They prob’ly don’t even teach kids how to use a slide rule any more, or how to type with carbon paper, or how to yoke-up a team of oxen.
__________
Deck joke cultural ref

We will fight them on the beaches…

We will fight de beeches!

___________
Sunuva beach
Previously on KisP

[insert 2.3 metric gales of laughter]
Now, that, boys and girls, is how you do a gotcha.

More beaches! (the good kind)